Recommended Service Providers
 

The following service providers, recommended by satisfied Legends homeowners, are highly rated as reliable, cost-competitive and provide high-quality services.

This is a "living" list. If you have a service provider to recommend for posting on our web site, please email the name, service type and contact information to: custcare-west@nordenterprises.com.

Updated as of 7/14/14

AIR CONDITIONING & HEATING
Green Valley Cooling & Heating 625-1234

ANIMAL SITTERS
Beverly Kupper (cats) 648-5025
Central Pet 398-5875
Green Valley Canine 399-1132
Iron Dog Kennels 404-9556
Marilyn Harris 625-2521
Mary Hight 625-3683

APPLIANCE – PURCHASE & REPAIR
Al’s Appliances & TV 625-2170
Sears 393-1943

AUTO SERVICES
Gasoline Alley 399-1302
Rocky’s Shell 625-6839

CONTRACTORS AND REMODELERS
Troop’s Aluminum, Inc.; 822-1972; 408-2144 (fax); gutters & screen rooms
Ray’s Sola Solutions; 393-3617; patio enclosures; solar screens; window coverings
S&S Constructors; Gary Cooper; 648-0685; build, remodel, kitchen, bath, etc.
Chris Baquera; Casa Bonita Painting and drywall; 746-7008; 861-1612
Western Products, Inc.; Keith Oehme; Tony Barlous; 622-6722; screen rooms
Acra Construction 399-320
Casa Bonita Dry Wall, Steven 746-7008
STM Development, Scott Meeks 850-4130

CARPET AND FURNITURE CLEANING
Al’s Carpet Cleaning 287-4680
Jeffrey’s 625-2391
Chem-Dry of Green Valley; Bob Fisher; 625-0051

CARPET & TILE FLOORING
Carpet One 625-9477
Marble – Era Products, Bob Hymer, 748-1435,869-3082
Steve Christinzio; 240-9399; tile
Galindos Flooring; Javier Galindo; 807-9428; 904-8304 ©; tile
Peter Paul Carpet & Tile; 399-9648
Tile Innovations - Floors / Showers / Counter Tops / Patios, Greg Wall - Owner - 520 288 6330
COSTCO
Home Depot

COMPUTER REPAIR
Dr. Komputer 399-4388

DRAPERY & BLIND INSTALLATION & REPAIR
Tom Morrell; 648-2762; 609-2639 ©
Phil, “The Drapery Guy”; 751-2685

DRIP SYSTEM / WATER FEATURES
E&E Landscaping 360-8523
Felix Landscaping 312-9911
Tolson’s Irrigation Repair & Service 296-0427
Bob Ailworth; 870-3553

ELECTRICIANS
Al Humphrey 398-6660
Gary Waddle 648-2782

HANDYMAN
Jim Williams 207-5477
Johnny’s Maint. & Handyman 625-1267, 665-1302
Pete Nowacki 403-2423
Ron Anderson 444-7651
Bill Hatfield; 907-7682; fixit. Painting, ,light remodel
Winden Handyman Services; Thomas Winden; 260-6388; plumbing, electrical, tile and more

HOUSECLEANING
Diana’s Cleaning Service 762-5614
Rosa 648-7340
Consider It Done! GV, Inc.; Jan Dougherty; 730-5055

HOUSE WATCHERS
Ken & Bev’s Home Watch 625-2582, 940-8092
Mary Hight 625-3683
Mary Jane Jones 648-1414

LAWN AND YARD SERVICE
Desert Deals Landscaping & Maint.; Carlos Villegas 490-1237
Ed Maquey Landscaping; ; Manuel Bonillas; 625-8011; 481-2118 ©
Frank Yescas 270-3585
Hot Desert Landscaping 207-4899
Carlos Villegas; 490-1237
Landscaping Services - Enrique Aguirre, 520 648 7340

MISCELLANEOUS
Irrigation repairs, timers, valves, new systems; Bob Ailworth; 870-3553

MORTGAGE COMPANIES
American Home Mortgage; Irene Mattingley; 399-0900

PAINTERS
Blue Coyote Painting 219-2777
Casa Bonita Painting , Chris Baquera 746-7008; 861-1621 (c)
Daniel Stewart 800-670-1285
Ken’s Painting 625-2163

PEST CONTROL
Bill’s Home Service 625-2381
Bugs R Us 625-7848
Northwest Exterminating 399-7901
Truly Nolan 625-1122

PLUMBERS
Basset Plumbing, Wally Schirmer 625-1835
Frank Green’s Plumbing 396-3812
Green Valley Plumbing 625-8976
J.G. Plumbing; Jeff Green; 762-0849

REALTORS
Coldwell Banker; Laurie Lundeen; 256-4000; 888-846-7058
Long Realty; Bev Mylan; 237-2360

REPAIR & REMODELING (see Contractors and Remodelers)

WINDOW & PATIO DOORS
Repair - National Glass 625-2811
Replacement - Olander’s Window Replacement Specialists; 326-2909
Replacement - Windows of Greater Tucson, Patrick Doherty 488-9469
Tinting - Greg’s Sun Control 906-2035
Tinting - Dwight’s 625-2494

WINDOW WASHERS
Bentley’s Desert Cleaning, Ed 648-6179
Bill McKinney 648-0375
Elite Window Cleaning, Gilbert/Amanda 971-7426
Glass Monkey 800-795-1980
Phil..”The Drapery Guy”; 751-2685




 

Page content © 2017, The Legends at Santa Rita Springs
Contact Site Administrator     Manage Page Content     Printer Friendly View

This Homeowners Association Website hosted with home-owners-assoc.com, a division of Nord Enterprises, Inc.